English | Français | Español

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION

Louis Lougen Superior General
Paolo Archiati Vicar General
Cornelius Ngoka Assistant General
Ramon Bernabe Assistant General
Antoni Bochm General Councilor
Guillaume Muthunda General Councilor
Peter Stoll General Councilor
Warren Brown General Councilor
Marc Dessureault Treasurer General
Constant Kienge Kienge Procurator General

SUPERIORS OF UNITS WITH MORE THAN 60 MEMBERS

AFRICA-MADAGASCAR

Ferdinand Owono Ndih Cameroon
Sidney Mothusi Boatile Lesotho
Alphonse Philbert Rakotondravelo Madagascar
Lizwelinjani Mlotshwa OMI-SA
Joseph Ntumba Maboyi R.D.C.
Louis Diedhiou Senegal
Raymond Mwangala Mwangala Zambia

LATIN AMERICA

Lindomar Felix Da Silva Brazil
Jorge Albergati Cruz del Sur
Martyr Ellince Haiti

ASIA-OCEANIA

Roshan Silva Colombo
Harry Manuel Abishegam Provincial India
Eugene Benedict Jaffna
Gerry de los Reyes Philippines
Emmanuel Tran Quang Khuong Vietnam

CANADA-UNITED STATES

Kenneth Thorson OMI Lacombe Canada
Luc Tardif Notre-Dame-du-Cap
Louis Studer United States

EUROPE

Oliver Barry Anglo-Irish Province
Felix Rehbock Central European Province
Vincent Gruber France
Gennaro Rosato Mediterranean Province
Paweł Zając Poland

ELECTED DELEGATES

AFRICA-MADAGASCAR

Erastus Kapena Shimbome Namibia-Zambia
Sholto Douglas South Africa-Zimbabwe
Thabani Shoba South Africa-Zimbabwe
Noel Doolalila Cameroon-Nigeria
Peter Claver Anucha Osinachi Cameroon-Nigeria
David Ibwidi Congo-Angola
Jean-Baptiste Malenge Congo-Angola
Paul Katase Lesotho-Botswana
Mfrankiel Fidèle Munkiele Madagascar-Kenya
Joseph Ndong Senegal-West Sahara
Mirabeau Diatang Brother

ASIA-OCEANIA

Ajit Victor Costa India-Bangladesh
Christian Fini Australia
Eko Saktio Indonesia-Turkmenistan
Emmanuel Godfrey Jaffna
Jude Peirispulle Japan-Korea
Khan Paulus Pakistan
Kapunan Ross Philippines & Thailand-Laos
Slawomir Kalisz China-Vietnam
James Jayasinghe Colombo
Gorgonio Bongao Brother

CANADA-UNITED STATES

Alfred Grzempa Assumption Province
Rémi Lepage Notre-Dame-du-Cap
Richard Beaudette OMI Lacombe Canada
Raymond Cook United States
Antonio Ponce United States
Harley Mapes Brother

EUROPE

Leo Philomin Anglo-Irish
Marc Kemseke Belgium-Netherlands
Vlastimil Kadlec Central Europe
Martin Kedah France
Alberto Gnemmi Mediterranean
Alberto Gonzalez Ruiz Mediterranean
Wojciech Popielewski Poland-Ukraine, France-Benelux, Belarus
Paweł Wyszkowski Poland-Ukraine, France-Benelux, Belarus
Roman Tomanek Poland-Ukraine, France-Benelux, Belarus
Wieslaw Ratajczak Brother

LATIN AMERICA

Roberto Carrasco Rojas Brazil-BOLPER
José Ariel Martínez Mexico-Cuba-Guatemala, Baja California-Puerto Rico
Sergio Serrano Cruz del Sur-Venezuela
Laudy Merilant Haiti-Colombia- French Guyana
Domingo Francisco Caño Brother

OTHER

Asodo Henricus General House

OBLATES INVITED BY THE SUPERIOR GENERAL

Hyacinth Nwaneri Superior, General Mission of Ghana
Félix García Martínez Superior, Delegation of Guatemala